Welcome
Login / Register

NABBA Worlds 1999 - TV Report

Featured video
Added by Administrator in Fitness Models
791 Views

Thanks! Share it with your friends!

URL

You disliked this video. Thanks for the feedback!

Sorry, only registred users can create playlists.
URL


Description

NABBA World Championships 1999 - TV Report german

Overall Winner Giovanni Thompson

Tall
1 Giovanni Thompson (Netherlands)
2 Guy Grundy (Australia)
3 Ralf Domke (Germany)
4 Eric Hartley (United Kingdom)
5 Gary Guinn (United States)
6 Simone Anichini (Italy)
7 Chris Sneddon (United Kingdom)
8 John Rizzo (Australia)
- Heria Enrique Aeera (Spain)
- Mario Hemmer (Austria)
- Amdunas Jurevicius (Lithuania)

Medium-Tall
1 Steffen Müller (Germany)
2 René Meier (Germany)
3 Hannes Engelschall (Austria)
4 Steve Tyler (United Kingdom)
5 Shannon Monroe (United States)
6 Giuseppe Cozzi (Italy)
7 Oliver Von Sierakowski (Germany)
8 Andrea Mencarelli (Italy)
- Luca Brioni (Italy)
- Darius Bunknaitis (Lithuania)
- Enzo Delassandro (Australia)
- Sergio Garcia (1) (Spain)
- Robert McRobbie (United Kingdom)
- Tsipnobitis Paschas (Greece)
- Borris Shamraev (Russia)

Medium
1 Fabrizio Franceschetti (Italy)
2 Tony Loicano (Australia)
3 Karsten Wagner (Germany)
4 Butch Nieves (United States)
5 Ramsford Smith (United Kingdom)
6 Eugenij Vyskubov (Russia)
7 Dirk Stensel (Germany)
8 Frank Graf (Germany)
- Joey Arendt (United States)
- Antonio Commisuli (Italy)
- Nicolae Giurgi (Romania)
- Rudy Huygaerts (Belgium)

Short
1 FrankFreis (Germany)
2 Marlon Mijnals (Netherlands)
3 Christian Attard (France)
4 Klaus Berger (Germany)
5 Gerhard Grossauer (Austria)
6 Renaldo Muradin (Netherlands)
7 Sergej Ribakov (Latvia)

Junior
1 (United Kingdom)
2 Felix Decker (Germany)
3 Nick Ansell (Australia)
4 Mario Hoffmann (Germany)
5 Bjorn Van Der Weide (Netherlands)
6 Marcel Schlegel (Germany)
7 Paulius Stankevicius (Lithuania)
8 Christian Gerauer (Austria)
9 Martin Ringhofer (Austria)

Masters
1 John Citrone (United Kingdom)
2 Aivars Visockis(Latvia)
3 Jack Van Der Steen (Netherlands)
4 Kym Johncock (Australia)
5 Philippe Meret (France)
6 Max Pangerl (Austria)
7 Bernd Prause (Germany)
8 Dmitrij Zolin (Russia)
- John Brooks (New Zealand)
- Giancarlo Castelli (Italy)
- Les Clemm (New Zealand)
- Gary Kamil (United States)
- Lutz Lenk (Germany)
- Brad McMillan (Australia)
- Saulius Misevichius (Lithuania)
- Mike Mitchell (United Kingdom)
- Graham Park (United Kingdom)
- Lyginas Zigmundas (Lithuania)

Physique
1 Anja Timmer (Netherlands)
2 Sandra Waterschoot (Belgium)
3 Christine Envall (Australia)
4 Julia Abel (United Kingdom)
5 Daniela Escher (Switzerland)
6 Melody Leese (United States)
7 Louise Halliwell (United Kingdom)
8 Jutta Vermey (Germany)
9 Galina Podolneva (Russia)

Figure Overall Winner Juani Martinez

Figure Tall
1 Giovanna Rosa (Italy)
2 Brigitte Crepieux (France)
3 Lynn Perrott (United Kingdom)
4 Dianne Jardim (Australia)
5 Lorraine March (Australia)
6 Oxana Shchezhyna
7 Simona Misevichiene (Lithuania)
8 Sigita Lodaite (Lithuania)
- Isabelle Andre (France)
- Nathalie Baufort(Belgium)
- Nagele Inese (Latvia)
- Marie Legros (France)
- Gaylene Richards (Australia)
- Marie-Pierre Ripert (France)
- Saskia Spiegeler (Netherlands)
- Melissa Sutherland (United Kingdom)

Figure Short
1 Juani Martinez (Spain)
2 Tina Pusch (Germany)
3 Loretta McMillan (Australia)
4 Thomassine Catalano (France)
5 Natalia Pronina (Russia)
6 Marina Burinskaya (Latvia)
7 Ingeberg Babel (Germany)
8 Angela Barnes (United Kingdom)
- Egle Marcinkevichute (Lithuania)
- Suzanne McKeith (Australia)
- Theodora Pappa (Greece)

http://www.nabba-international.com

Show more

Post your comment

Comments

Be the first to comment